Group's name

Leader's name

Predominant Area

*Study Group, Research and Learning in Accounting - GEPECON

Débora Gomes Machado

 Administration

Research  and Extension Center in Accounting  and Finance

Walter Nunes Oleiro

 Administration

Nucleus of Research and Regional Studies

Guilherme Lerch Lunardi

 Administration

*Core Studies on Coastal Communities and Traditional Knowledge (NECO)

Gianpaolo Knoller Adomilli

Anthropology

*VISUAL ARTS STUDY (AVE)

Fabiane Pianowski

Arts

*Group of Studies on Creativity in Music

Luciano da Costa Nazario

Arts

Investigations in Visual Arts

Ana Zeferina Ferreira Maio

Arts

Oxidative Stress  and Toxicology

José María Monserrat

Biochemistry

Environmental Nanotoxicology

José María Monserrat

Biochemistry

*Herbarium of the University of Rio Grande - HURG

Ubirata Soares Jacobi

Botany

*Flexible Computing Research Group - COMPFLEX

Graçaliz Pereira Dimuro

Computer Science

Information Management Research Group

Eduardo Nunes Borges

Computer Science

*MULTIAGENT SYSTEMS RESEARCH GROUP

Eder Mateus Nunes Gonçalves

Computer Science

*Research Group of Constructal Theory

Elizaldo Domingues dos Santos

Mechanical Engineering

Informatics in Education - InfoEduc

Regina Barwaldt

Computer Science

NAUTEC - Intelligent Automation  and Robotics

Silvia Silva da Costa Botelho

Computer Science

*Social and Environmental Simulation

Diana Francisca Adamatti

Computer Science

*Information technology

 andré Luis Castro de Freitas

Computer Science

*Education, Knowledge and Technology (EduTec)

Gisele Vasconcelos Dziekaniak

Information Science

GROUP OF STUDIES  AND PRACTICES INFORMATION  AND SOCIETY - GEPIS

Claudio Renato Moraes da Silva

Information Science

Group of Studies  and Research in Information  and Memory

Marcia Carvalho Rodrigues

Information Science

GROUP OF METRIC STUDIES ON INFORMATION SCIENCE

Maria de Fatima Santos Maia

Information Science

PlasmaSul

Magno Pinto Collares

 Physics

Strategies to minimize the impact of food contamination with mycotoxins

Eliana Badiale Furlong

Food Science  and Technology

Food Engineering-FURG

Luiz Antonio de Almeida Pinto

Food Science  and Technology

*Research Group on Food Quality and Safety

Francine Antelo

Food Science  and Technology

The formation of normative orders at the international level

Felipe Kern Moreira

Political Science

GROUP OF INTEGRATED COASTAL MANAGEMENT ACTIONS -GAIGERCO

João Luis Nicolodi

Environmental Sciences

CITIZENSHIP, RIGHTS  AND JUSTICE - CIDIJUS

José Ricardo Caetano Costa

Law

RIGHT, GENRE  AND PLURAL IDENTITIES (DGIPLUS)

Sheila Stolz da Silveira

Law

*Law And Environmental Education Research Group (GPDEA)

Vanessa Hern andez Caporlingua

Law

*Transdisciplinary Research in Sustainability Legal Group (GTJUS)

Francisco Quintanilha Veras Neto

Law

*RESEARCH GROUP CRIMINAL SCIENCES AND HERMENEUTICS

Salah Hassan Khaled Junior

Law

Transnationalization  and Human Rights

Eduardo Pitrez de Aguiar Corrêa

Law

Biology  and Ecology of Continental Aquatic Environments

Cleber Palma Silva

Ecology

The Three Ecologies of Felix Guattari

Alfredo Guillermo MARTIN

Education

*Learning Communities in Environmental Education, Science and Mathematics

Maria do Carmo Galiazzi

Education

CIEFI - Community of Inquiry in Teaching of Interdisciplinary Physics

Valmir Heckler

Education

Interdisciplinary Cir anda of Research in Education  and Environment - CIPEA

Cláudia da Silva Cousin

Education

*Culture, Educational Practice and Teacher Formation

Susana Inês Molon

Education

*Distance Education and Technology Research Group (DE-TEC)

Débora Pereira Laurino

Education

Environmental Education in management processes

Dione Iara Silveira Kitzmann

Education

*Educamemória - Education and Memory

Carmo Thum

Education

*EduEst - Statistics Education Research Group

Mauren PORCIÚNCULA Moreira da Silva

Education

Teacher Training  and Educational Practices - FORPPE

Elaine Corrêa Pereira

Education

Chemical Education Group in curriculum production - GEQPC

Jaqueline Ritter

Education

Education, Culture, Environment  and Philosophy Studies Group

Paula Corrêa Henning

Education

*Group of Study and Research on Education and In/Exclusion

Kamila Lockmann

Education

Study Group on Fundamentals of Environmental  and Popular Education (GEFEAP)

Vilmar Alves Pereira

Education

Research Group on Chemical  and Field Education - GRUPEQC

Marlene Rios Melo

Education

Nature  and City Policy Research Group

Carlos Roberto da Silva Machado

Education

Research Group for Labor, Education  and Teaching

Suzane da Rocha Vieira Gonçalves

Education

PEmCie Group

Lavínia Schwantes

Education

Marxism  and Environmental Education

Luis Fern ando Minasi

Education

We do Sul - Laboratory of Studies  and Research on Identities, Resumes  and Cultures

Marcio Rodrigo Vale Caetano

Education

*Nucleus of Study and Research into Childhood Education

Maria Renata Alonso Mota

Education

*Nucleus of Studies in Epistemology and Education in Sciences- NUEPEC

João Alberto da Silva

Education

NUPEATRO - Center for Aesthetic  and Environmental Research on Theater in Education

Luciana Netto Dolci

Education

Teaching Practice in Natural  and Human Environment = PrEMANH

Claudio Renato Moraes da Silva

Education

*Networks of Research and Studies in University Graduation - REPES

Gionara Tauchen

Education

Ribombo - Research Group on Environmental Education  and Management, Climate Change  and Sustainable Development Objectives in coastal areas.

José Vicente de Freitas

Education

*Sexuality and School

Paula Regina Costa Ribeiro

Education

*Ecosystem Management in Nursing and Health Study and Research Group (GEES)

Hedi Crecencia Heckler de Siqueira

Nursing

*Group for the Study and Research of Family Nursing and Health (GEPEFES)

Mara Regina Santos da Silva

Nursing

*Studies and Research in Nursing and Child and Adolescent Health (GEPESCA/FURG)

Giovana Calcagno Gomes

Nursing

GROUP OF STUDIES  AND RESEARCH IN MENTAL HEALTH

Adriane Maria Netto de Oliveira

Nursing

*Woman's Living Research Group

Nalú Pereira da Costa Kerber

Nursing

*Laboratory of Socio-environmental Processes Studies and Collective Production of Health

Marta Regina Cezar-Vaz

Nursing

Center for Studies  and Research in Nursing  and Health - NEPES

Edison Luiz Devos Barlem

Nursing

Geotechnics FURG

Cezar Augusto Burkert Bastos

Civil Engineering

GROUP OF RESEARCH IN METALLIC MATERIALS- GPEMM

Luciano Volcanoglo Biehl

Materials and Metallurgical Engineering

LabSADi - Laboratory of Studies and Research in Methodologies of Decision Support Systems

 Andre Longaray 

 Production Engineering

LogTraM - Logistics, Transport  and Environment Study Group

Milton Luiz Paiva de Lima

Engineering; Transportation Engineering

Robotics  and Artificial Intelligence

Sebastião Cícero Pinheiro Gomes

Mechanical Engineering

*Terrestrial Ecotoxicology Research Group

Flávio Manoel Rodrigues da Silva Júnior

Pharmacology

*Neuroscience Laboratory (LabNeuro)

Daniela Martí Barros

Pharmacology

*Research and Study of Complexity (GEC)

Humberto Calloni

Philosophy

Research Group on Innovation in Science Teaching

Luiz Fern ando Mackedanz

Physical

Materials Research Group

Jorge Luiz Pimentel Junior

Physical

Genetic engineering  and biotechnology

Luis Fern ando Fern andes Marins

Genetics

Interdisciplinary Studies of Environment  and Territory - TEIA

Eduardo Saldanha Vogelmann

Geosciences

*Environmental Physics

Nisia Krusche

Geosciences

Environmental Geochemistry

Nicolai Mirlean

Geosciences

GETrans

Heitor Vieira

Geosciences

Laboratory of Climatology  and Cartography

Eder Le andro Bayer Maier

Geosciences

Nucleus of Urban Analyzes

Cesar Augusto Avila Martins

Geography

*Documentation Center for Afro-Brazilian Culture (CONGA)

Dário de Araújo Lima

Geography

*Center for Agrarian and Cultural Studies (ARCA)

Jussara Mantelli

Geography

Culture  and politics in the ancient world

Jussemar Weiss Gonçalves

History

Pampeano Space: history, borders  and culture

Jussemar Weiss Gonçalves

History

*History, Memory and Heritage

Carmem Gessilda Burgert Schiavon

History

Files, primary sources  and journals

Artur Emilio Alarcon Vaz

Letters

Dialogues with Bakhtin

Aless andra Avila Martins

Letters

Contemporary Dramaturgies: Pathways between Adaptation, Gender, History  and Imaginary

Valter Henrique de Castro Fritsch

Letters

*Literature, Imagination and the Contemporary Poetics

Mairim Linck Piva

Letters

*PHONETIC AND FONOLOGICAL RESEARCH GROUP (GEFF)

Marisa Porto do Amaral

Linguistics

LEMAS - Laboratory of Studies of Higher Mathematics Education

Cristiana  andrade Poffal

Mathematics

Interdisciplinary Nucleus of Research in Education in Sciences - NIPEC

Karin Ritter Jelinek

Mathematics

Clinical Research Group of the University Hospital

Luciano Zogbi Dias

Medicine

*Health and Child

Linjie Zhang

Medicine

*Comparative Animal Reproduction

Antonio Sergio Varela Junior

Veterinary Medicine

NUCLEUS RESEARCH IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY (NUPEMM)

Pedro Eduardo Almeida da Silva

Microbiology

*Brazilian Ocean Acidification Network (BrOA)

Rodrigo Kerr Duarte Pereira

Oceanography

*Marine and Estuarine Zooplankton Ecology

Erik Muxagata

Oceanography

*GLobal Ocean Propagating Signals Team (GLOPS)

Fabrício Sanguinetti Cruz de Oliveira

Oceanography

LABIPOA - Laboratory of Biology of Parasites of Aquatic Organisms

Rogério Tubino Vianna

Parasitology

Environmental Statistics

Paul Gerhard Kinas

Probability  and Statistics

*CEPSICO - Contextual Psychology Center

Paulo Gomes de Sousa-Filho

Psychology

*Education and Development of Populations at Risk

Maria Angela Mattar Yunes

Psychology

Photochemistry  and Materials Chemistry

Felipe Kessler

Chemistry

New Materials  and Clean Processes Research Group

Carla Weber Scheeren

Chemistry

Research Group on Natural Products

Neusa Fern andes de Moura

Chemistry

Research Group on Inorganic Analytical Chemistry (GPQAI)

Daiane Dias

Chemistry

*Kolbe Laboratory of Organic Synthesis (LKSO)

Marcelo Gonçalves Montes D'Oca

Chemistry

Nucleus of Studies on Emerging Contaminants (NEECE)

Ednei Gilberto Primel

Chemistry

Environmental Analytical Chemistry

Carlos Francisco Ferreira de  andrade

Chemistry

Crustaceans

Wilson Francisco Britto Wasielesky Junior

Fisheries Resources  and Fisheries Engineering

*Cultivation of Microalgae and Their Biotechnological applications

Paulo Cesar Oliveira Vergne de Abreu

Fisheries  Resources  and Fisheries Engineering

*Health-Disease Processes Group

Raúl  andrés Mendoza Sassi

Collective Health

POLITICAL DYNAMICS, STATE  AND SOCIAL MOVEMENTS

Sérgio Botton Barcellos

Sociology

*Public Policies, Science & Technology and Sustainability

Maíra Baumgarten Corrêa

Sociology

Labor Relations, Social Inequalities  and Emancipation

Elizardo Scarpati Costa

Sociology

Subtropical vertebrates: a multidisciplinary approach

Daniel Loebmann

Zoology